So uh..Spam Musubi anyone?

Image

Yeah..uh yeahhhhh I definitely went MIA after saying “awww sheeet I’m back and I’m not whack and I will make heRRa posts!”…yeah guys I’m uh..I’m sorry -_- A lot as usual has happened between then. Well since I haven’t organized any pics or transferred them to the comp, you get this for now!

Dun Dun Dun DUUUUNNNNNNNNN!!!!!!!!!! BEHOLD, SPAM MUSUBI!!!

Image

For some of you that have no idea why I’m frantic about what’s up above, Spam Musubi is technically Nori seaweed, rice, and Spam marinated in teriyaki (a soy sauce and sugar sauce/marinade).

You can either just marinade the Spam and fry it, or you can also drizzle it over after cooking as well.

I was ecstatic as hell the night I stumbled upon this glorious glory.

The boyfriend and I went to Food Lion to pick up some ingredients for dinner and tada!!! Found this loveliness waiting on a shelf for me! I love, I mean fucking love Spam. I’m filipino so it works out. The moment I found this, I seriously squealed. I’m not sure if this is “new” or not, but it was sure as hell new to me since I haven’t seen it before.

I’ve made spam musubi in the past (whiiich I’ve lost my musubi mold so yeah guys, you CAN use the CAN if you CAREFULLY get rid of the bottom of it without fucking your fingers up)  and seeing this just made my night knowing I wouldn’t have to make teriyaki and just…do it. I forgot about the pricing…I think at the moment it was an MVP sale for 2/$5 which to me was worth it.

Sooo just letting you guys know, this shit DOES exist 🙂

Image

Yeah yeah yeah, hella grease, I know. I tried my best but the paper towels were running out lol.

I ended up cooking it up for breakfast instead of musubi style for 2 reasons:

1:I didn’t have nori
2:it’s seriously part of a Filipino breakfast if ya’ll didn’t know that

(On the left is the teriyaki spam, on the right is just regular luncheon meat)

Image

and our breakfast was awesome. Nuff said.

Yup, can’t do without the rice. Sorry carb hating “I’ll have air for breakfast” haters.

See that sauce up there? That’s Pappy’s Not Made In China bbq sauce. That shit is AMAZING with perfect zing. We got it from a place over here in Virginia Beach, Va called “The Sauce Shoppe”. They have like an infinite amount of every sauce possible, however mainly hot sauces (including ones you must be of age to purchase) and barbecue sauces. We haven’t ran out of it yet due to the fact that when we came back to get more, they told us they weren’t carrying it and to talk to the shop owner =/

Anyway, sorry for all the chit chat! Just thought some foodies might want some incite 🙂

Foreal, I will be posting more shit. Tonight just happened to be the night I was free lol

Remember, my postings most likely won’t be on a correct timeline so whatever pops up will happen!

Thanks for reading as usual my loves! ❤

Wooahhhh 2014!

Yup, that’s Balut. That’s what I ate on New Years and yes I sobered up before eating it. For those against it, keep it to yourself kthx 🙂

Hello fellow bloggers! Yes, I haven’t been on WP since July 2013. Geebuz, it’s been that long? I’m surprised to still be getting notifications! I want to thank all of the readers that has scanned my posts over the time I’ve been away! A lot has gone on in the past few months…aka life lol. You all know how that goes, right? Right.

I haven’t even been thrifting lately or doing my nails =/ I don’t know what’s happened! However, I know I’m going to kick it in high gear soon and get back to “me”. It’s always good when you get back to “you”. Don’t lose yourself like I have!

I do however have certain pics and what not from my previous adventures and will be posting em’ when I get the chance. I’m pretty sure they may not be in any specific order, so hope ya’ll don’t mind =/

I’m looking forward for more hauls, more posts, and maybe a few new other things along the way. Are ya’ll ready for this year? I am!!

Always Gone With Le Wind (PIC UPDATE!)

ImageSeriously, how long has it been since my last post?!

Geebuz, life sure does happen doesn’t it? I’ve been so busy, I haven’t had any time to post anything! However, I never forgot to take random pics throughout the month specifically FOR posting 🙂

This will be just a photo update without all of the long explanations piece by piece! (Okay I lied. There will be some descriptions lol)  This is just a PARTIAL update, only because this was a draft for another 2 weeks lol.

Food

Kagura-Chesapeake, VA

Image

Image

2013-05-04_21-59-37_832 2013-05-04_21-59-32_464

Hokkaido-Norfolk, VA2013-05-06_14-36-34_734 2013-05-06_14-37-34_910 2013-05-06_14-37-45_740 2013-05-06_14-37-51_673 2013-05-06_15-14-14_267 2013-05-06_15-22-29_652 2013-05-06_15-33-42_39

Ribs, Wings, And Things-Va Beach, VA2013-05-10_13-28-02_1762013-05-10_13-17-09_85

2013-05-07_18-53-06_562

For a few weeks, I went on a health kick and made and ate Lentil Soup like cray. If anyone wants my recipe, LMK!

Shoppage

Obviously, TJ Maxx lol. I’ve never seen the purse holder portion of the cart. Pretty dope!

2013-05-06_16-44-05_400

Goodwill-Va Beach,Va2013-05-13_13-07-10_198 2013-05-13_13-07-20_11 2013-05-13_13-09-05_536 2013-05-13_13-09-46_4 Confec 2013-05-13_13-13-49_503 2013-05-13_13-24-47_260 2013-05-13_13-39-56_541

Damn I wanted this shirt, BAD. Too fat -.-2013-05-13_13-47-18_708 2013-05-13_13-47-28_126 2013-05-13_13-47-32_243

Picked this up for le bf. Pretty nice to come by tactical gear while thrifting 🙂 It’s his new range shirt 😀
2013-05-13_14-10-14_260 2013-05-13_14-10-21_43

lol I wondered the whole time if this was bootleg

2013-05-13_14-23-56_942

UGH! Upset as FAWKKKK about this! I LOVE LOVE LOVE Love Spell from Victoria’s Secret! I passed up on this thinking it was open. Lady comes after me, buys it and it was BRAND NEW. Fml

Charlotte Russe quarter sleeve

2013-05-13_21-59-44_588

SpaceGirlz jeans-Brand new for 4 bucks

2013-05-13_21-57-44_99

Barefeet Shoes-Norfolk, VA

2013-05-13_21-48-33_355

I’ve been looking for black liquid leggings for a lonnnng ass time. Finally! Don’t mind the ugly feets

2013-05-13_21-12-06_904Nails

2013-05-05_13-44-44_570 2013-05-05_12-15-40_757Of course these were just the only ones pictured. As everyone knows (and don’t take this the wrong way), I have nail ADD. I’m pretty sure in the past month that I haven’t posted, I’ve probably done my nails 20+ times.

Random

Sterling Meadows-VA Beach, VA

2013-05-13_16-50-10_747 2013-05-13_16-00-15_27

Hershey got her hurr and nails did here.
2013-05-12_16-47-46_295Range time for suppressor testing 🙂

2013-05-07_01-43-22_100

I’ve also been going to the gym (Planet Fitness) every other day…well unless I’ve done something strenuous already, then that constitutes me not going. Call me a slacker, idgaf. I’ve been on my journey for a month and a half so far. I’ll get there eventually. I’m not quitting just because it’s going slow. Call me a fatass once I’ve stopped.

The top (Head) And shorts (Jockey) came from TJ Maxx in that above picture with the cart. I usually wear Nikes or Reeboks  to work out but you see those purple and grey kicks? They were $14 at Walmart (Danskin) and have been working just fine. For you sneaker heads who are probably like “OMFG EW WALMART SHOES”…..BITCH PLEASE STFU. You act like all of the things you own are SOOOO different. Little do people know but some places (Factories/Manufacturers) actually make all the same shit and just mark em with different labels so I don’t wanna hear/read it. *Takes a deep breath* kay I’m good.2013-05-08_13-43-27_28That right there, is me at work . I was on my way to make something with One Wrap…did I want to take a whole bunch of shit with me and possibly drop everything between my pudgy fingers? Nope. This is how I deal with some thangs. One Wrap weave stuck on me FTMFW!

So that’s it for now people! I’ve had a little more time for thrifting recently so I’ll post up soon. I’ve taken another part time job so I haven’t had much time for shit. I now have the new Galaxy Tab 2 7″ so maybe I’ll be able to post faster without having to get on the comp and do all kindsa thangs that’ll just sidetrack me (Gaming, Steam, TeamSpeak, FB, you know, everything)

For all of you who haven’t unfollowed me (or just haven’t gave a damn) Thank you!

Happy blogging in le blogosphere!

<3Confection1nfection

A Thrifty Easter and a Tedious Work Week

2013-03-30_18-21-03_68I know I’ve been slacking hard on posting but as you all know,life happens lol. This will just be a visual of my previous weekend and onto this week so you guys can see what I’ve been up to 🙂

Saturday March 30, 2013

2013-03-31_21-17-13_476

Big Lots. These are usually $1 but why not save 5 cents?

2013-03-31_18-23-27_896

Boyfriend has been looking for this specific bed liner everywhere as stores at the moment do not carry this anymore. We found it at Big Lots and he went Ape Shiz.
2013-03-30_18-21-08_794

Again, at Big Lots. This…just creeped me out lol

2013-03-30_18-09-55_815@ Big lots. I didn’t buy any of it due to the fact that it was all the same color =/

2013-03-30_18-37-54_706

While we were driving through Newport News, Virginia (45 mins away from me VB)

Thought this was one of the coolest used/brand new shops I’ve ever been to. I love the name because I always said if I ever opened a thrift shop up, I’d name it this but oh well lol they beat me to it!

They had LOTS of brand new and high end stuff! Check em’ out if you’re ever near NN!

2013-03-30_18-37-42_66

2013-03-30_18-37-18_679 2013-03-30_18-37-03_479 2013-03-30_18-35-34_545 2013-03-30_18-34-21_621 2013-03-30_18-34-16_198 2013-03-30_18-34-10_199 2013-03-30_18-34-05_86 2013-03-30_18-33-56_78 2013-03-30_18-33-32_701 2013-03-30_18-32-51_398 2013-03-30_18-32-28_106

DAV in Newport News.

2013-03-30_19-53-00_286

2013-03-30_19-52-54_108

2013-03-30_19-09-05_60

LOL I thought this was the funniest thing. May be it’s wrong to laugh at it but I couldn’t help it. Thriftin’ weeeeavess.

2013-04-01_18-27-38_771Boyfriend got this for $5 at DAV and a couple of others that I don’t have pictured. I got a The Limited dress from DAV as well but I’ll have to hem it a little and I’ll post it up later (you know..if I ever have the time)

2013-03-30_20-55-35_812

We went to TGI Fridays that night. See that flat head? I LOVE short and fat things…I took that from my boyfriend and have been keeping it in my purse…I now take pics of it everywhere I go. He knows I “tool napped” it because we were driving and I pulled it out and he was like OMG I KNEW IT!

That’s a “Grey Goose Chiller” and it was frickin’ fantastic.

2013-03-30_20-55-46_788

foursquare_photo_tmpZomg Food Coma FTW. If any of you haven’t tried the Jack Daniel’s sampler from TGI THEN GO GO GO.

Bf has been pouting all week how we didn’t order the pot stickers -.- Anyone know if they’re good from TGI? LMK!

Sunday March 31, 2013

2013-03-31_12-26-17_309

Went to church for easter 🙂 Asked for forgiveness a bajillion times in my silence >.> HAPPY BELATED JESUS PULLED A RES DAY!
2013-03-31_12-25-32_549

I thought this was appropriate to take a picture of when everyone was “Praising” and singing. I coughed and my mom  sent these to me through other people passing it on and the one I opened happened to say this during the “PRAISE THE LORD” moments lol

2013-03-31_09-43-13_260Sadly, I don’t have my dress pictured because it got deleted but these were the wedges I wore. I call them my Alice In Wonderland wedges lol. Ain’t nothin’ fancy, just PayLess.

After church, we ended up searching through Big Lots and Dollar Tree for more cheapsy finds  and ate Mongolian BBQ for lunch. Then ended the night with going to Cinema Cafe to watch Hansel and Gretel (which was FREAKIN’ AWESOME)

So Far This Week

Whoever told you that Tetris doesn’t do anything for the real world IS A LIAR. I use Tetris Tactics each and every day!
2013-04-01_14-52-26_794

Lol Made it out of scrap paper… I was hungry -_- my fat ass is always hungry.
2013-04-03_15-44-49_816

I really hope to be posting more but it really depends on my time. I’m sure you all know how that goes. As always I thank all of my followers 🙂

I’m hoping for a good weekend this weekend and if so, I’ll be posting some stuff up. I hope to be posting some possible DIY and Nail tutorials in the near future when I have the time 🙂 Vids too!

For now, I’ll end this post with the nail design I JUST did while loading all of this stuffs up and letting them dry 🙂

2013-04-04_20-31-54_254

All $1 each. No it’s not high end but it works. Needed some blues so picked these up after work.

2013-04-04_20-59-15_373

This is how I generally test colors.

2013-04-04_21-39-48_97End Product 🙂

Where the hell has Confection1nfection been? Part 2

ImageSo the ending of my birthmas fandom, this is just going to be a post related to whatever random things I’ve been up to.

This is a ring holder my sister inlaw got. At their house, they have an elephant next to their sink to put their rings when washing dishes. Each time I came over there I got super excited and even thought about jacking it a couple of times (yeah right from my own bro’s house? that’s just wrong! Well, we’ll say BORROWING lol). My sis inlaw heard me squeal over that shit multiple times and BAM I got one! 

ImageThese cute ass mugs have been in my mom’s Altima’s trunk for about a month or two. I got these for 75cents each while on a Salvo’s Wednesday trip. Shit it’s Wednesday right now and if I wasn’t sick as fuck and looking like I cried for years on end while my muscles were all achy breaky then I’d be thrifting atm -_- I’ve already missed a couple of days at work. I’ve been sleeping all damn week and I woke up earlier choking and now I can’t go back to sleep so hell, why not finish this big ass update on me eh? Anyway, back to these cute ass mugs! So the main reason why I got them is because of the ridged indents on the side for le fingers and of course, the beautiful jade-esque color. A lot of people I know get disgusted by knowing their drinking out of a glass or eating off of a plate that came from someone else’s possession…well shit. Did you sanitize a plate before eating at someone else’s house or go out to eat with your friends while your drunk ass is downing shots of patron that had slut lips nuzzled against the same rim that you’re licking whatever salt left over there is? I think not.  Main rule for thrifting: CLEAN YO SHIT. Image

About a weekish ago, my brother asked me to go apartment hunting with him and of course, I always say yes. Yes, I go for the ride. Who the hell wouldn’t? We ended up in Newport News, Va and came across this gas station/food mart. Again, ya’ll know I LOVE gas station food. The sign made me O_O foreal and I just had to try the gizzards out. ImageSee that crispy, greasy, fatty goodness? $5 for a large drink and those gizzards. Automatically came with Texas Pete (ooohweeee my fav) and yes, the sign told the truth, it is THE SHIT. Gross, gross cuticles…don’t mind them -_- Washing dishes with no gloves will do it.

Image

While in that part of Hampton Roads, near Buckroe Beach there was a “Dollar Bargain” store. As cheap as us siblings can be, we were like HEEYAL YEAH LEZGO! Doodadooo *walking walking* Yeah man, the inside was no normal dollar tree. They had an array of random things and remember, Random=Awesome. Those nail polishes were $1 each. Unlike some people I know IRL and online, I honestly don’t give a fuck if my polish is “upscale” or “high end” or “fancy as shit with long lasting power”. If you truly “LOVE” nail varnishes, you’d know you don’t just stick to ONE EXPENSIVE ASS KIND. Honest truth? I love trying all brands. It doesn’t have to have “long lasting” in the description because I change my nails up more than once a week for the most part.If I do plan on keeping the same stuff on, I’ll just pair it up with a good top coat. It’s common sense really. I ain’t gotta be FANCY all of the time.I mean, of course the way it comes out of the bottle and onto the brush and onto the nails is important but then again, it’s nothing a little bit of thinner can’t cure. I mean shit, it was a dollar, why complain? Most of the time, you seriously get what you pay for. However these “I.C.E” (Not Pure Ice) polishes weren’t half bad for a buck.

These are some things I did to try em out:ImageImage

Don’t mind my ugly ass toes please.

Image

As I’ve stated before, I LOVE alligator clips! This particular one happened to be from that shop from Buckroe and of course, it was a buck. I know it’s going to break in like a month but I’ll love it while it lasts lol.

Image

And just to throw this in, a few hours after I did that pastellish design uptop, I swapped to this messy tentacle design in which the next morning, I swapped colors and design once again lol…don’t judge me!

Image

Sooo apart from all those random things I’ve posted about my time apart from blogging, I’ve also started working at a Tactical Shop. During my lunch, I was eating that lovely portable children’s yogurt and I’m not stating the name for certain purposes buuut uh..yeah….It’s not always the best to give us humans the option to be “creative” because people like me will end up filling in the blanks with shit like that…JUST SAYING. 

Anyway so the ending of this post is, I’ve been sick as fuck for this past week. I had to type this particular post up in parts with hitting the save button multiple times because I kept falling asleep after I said I couldn’t fall back asleep. Well shit, I’m awake once again and can’t breath through mah face so here I am, finishing this up. Hopefully I’ll get time and more topics to dish out onto this but for now, ya’ll are just gonna have to deal with this! 

Thank you guys for your patience and support! ❤ Confection1nfection

Where the hell has Confection1nfection been?Part 1(Lengthy but if you’d like, you can just browse the pics!)

Image

Hello fellow blogsters! It’s been way too long since my last posts, I know I know -_-

This post is just to update ya’ll on what’s been going on.

That pic above was my birthmas weekend at Corolla Beach, North Carolina.

We went off-roading for the most part. I’ve made a video specifically for you guys on WordPress but uhh yeahhh no time for editing so here are some pics of the trip!

Image

Le breakfast I made for our friends that came with us before we left for NC: Fried rice and my perfect sizzlin’ bacon along with some sweet ass southern tea 😀Image

Image

That was taken on the border. Generally where I live, it’s approximately 25 minutes to the NC border. Raleigh, the place I was born at is about 4 hours away from Virginia Beach. However, Corolla, NC is only 2 hours away.

ImageImageImage

Image

ImageImage

Image

2013-03-09_09-33-00_55 2013-03-09_09-43-33_123

If ya’ll haven’t figured it out, I love Walmart. Every roadtrip or wherever we’re not used to, we visit theirs and this is the kind of shit I found at the Carolina one lol

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage

Signs were posted everywhere to stay 50ft away from the wild horsies…and there they are!

ImageImageImage

Image

Lol Only reason why I took this is because at first look we were like “WTF KIND OF TRAILER?!”

Image

Image

Wild pony appears! Wild pony uses *CUTE*. Confection1nfection faints -_-

DSC00343

After the fun, we went to go eat at a place called Outerbanks Brewing Station.

2013-03-09_14-21-59_532

Oyster Po’boy and awesome ass wedges.

DSC00344

Everyone else got their famous beer sampler but since I’m not one for beer…when they made me try each kind…uh to me it just tasted like sweet bleach >_<

DSC00346My friend and I however got “Mandatory Evacuations” lol it was pretty damn tasty so we let the boys have their sweet bleach.

DSC00347DSC00348

After eating, we ATTEMPTED to go thrifting but shit, all of them cept 1 was closed and at that one I went to, we didn’t find much but a giant stack of Redbox dvds lolol

DSC00362 DSC00361

DSC00352

Wondering how much those people get paid to work on those in the water o.o
DSC00372Never seen a Mickey D’s express before lol

2013-03-09_18-30-49_123Very end of our road trip on the way home, we went to the Border Station. That was called “southern strawberry” but Idk how it was more southern than other strawberry flavors lol

2013-03-09_18-31-47_702I think we were all tired as shit but we figured this is just…fuckin’….wrong LOL

Part 2 coming up! (soon hopefully)

Happy Birthmas Tooo Meeee (well sorta) Part 2. Kanpai!

bday 22 019

Last part of my bday is last night (Thursday the 7th). We all (Mom, dad, oldest bro and his wife, other bro and his girl, my boyfriend and I)  decided on going to Sushi King for dinner. Btw, Sushi King is a sushi buffet that is cooked to order, not sitting under a lamp all night. Quite pricey, but def worth it! When we got there, people were leaving left and right because the wait was ridiculous! They told us 15 minutes however ended up being 30.  While waiting in their smell good room (the outer portion of the walkway with the candy machines and claw crane game that always smells like fresh peeled oranges) , I wasted lots of money trying to get a stuffed star which I failed at. We took a closer look at the machine as I was getting angry and realized the faces of the people on the sticker LOL so evil looking!

The following pics are when we finally got in 😀 

bday 22 023

They have the best teriyaki steak!

bday 22 025 bday 22 026 bday 22 028

Misago, temaki, Sea angel roll, spider roll, dynamite roll, christmas roll, orchard roll, las vegas roll. All was friggin amazing. My parents decided to order a copy of those plates so we were so full after we were super duper sleepy >.> I didn’t get to post all of the other pics of the food since everyone was kinda everywhere and I wasn’t going to jump over the table to take pics of everyone’s food lol. We all ordered hibatchi, teriyaki, yakisoba, fried rice, tempura, shumai and the list goes on. ALL UNLIMITED WHOOOO!!!!! However since my father as I’ve mentioned has been in the Japanese restaurant biz for decades, he of course critiqued the food compared to how he cooks as a chef lol

bday 22 039

LOL he had a whole sushi in his mouth at the time of the click.bday 22 041 bday 22 045

mmm Hana Fuji Apple  Sakebday 22 047

Alaskin roll

bday 22 049

“Clear soup”. Got tired of miso so went for this yummy shhtuff

bday 22 050

If you don’t eat ice cream with chopsticks, you suck.

bday 22 054

lol he looks drunk already. Maybe all of the sapporo got to him o.obday 22 052 bday 22 053 bday 22 055 bday 22 056

The night ended with unknown hot sake but shit it was awesome!
bday 22 031My birthday day after turned out to be food , alch and laugh filled so all was well 😀 

Shout out to the staff and manager at Sushi King! Ya’ll are effin’ awesome as always!

Happy Birthmas Tooo Meeee (well sorta) Part 1

Image

My actual birthday is March 6th. Soo this first part is just pics of what I did on my actual bday day..Which was pretty much nothing due to the fact that the weather sucked so bad and everyone was at work aaand some people forgot sooo here we go

ImageYup, this is my birthday outfit -.- WHOOHOOO A TANK TOP AND SWEAT PANTS

Image

ImageImage

Image

I had to run out to the asian store for my mom and I ended up not getting anything for myself except for ube hopia. Mmmm hopia

ImageSorry for this pic to all of you non animal eaters =/ I had to get Mang Thomas sauce (best shit ever) so we could make paksiw na litson.

Image

What did I do for the rest of the night? Farm and grind on Tera Online and talked to my guildies on Team Speak lol They all PM’d each other and I was wondering if they were talking shit about me but instead on 3, they all synchronized with each other to sing me happy birthday 😀  I’ve only been in the guild for less than a month and we’re all pretty adapted to each other. They’re helpful, funny, and fucked up like me ❤

Fine Dining Bitches

Image

Hello guys! Yes, I’ve been slacking on posting again D:

SOOO let’s talk about Valentine’s day. Ohh stupid cupid -.-

My boyfriend had to work yesterday so he decided to make up for it today by having a nice fancy lunch at Bardo in downtown Norfolk, Virginia. We’ve been there before late at night last March (according to my foursquare check in reminding me). It’s a tapas type place that has asian inspired food. They also have a bar in the front.Last time we went, he ordered a drink called Kimchi. First impression, I figured it would stink like hell being gin with a pickled cucumber. It came and it tasted fuckin’ awful to me but he liked it a lot lol. It was like spicy bleach. Not that I’ve drank bleach before, but you can pretty much guess what something tastes like by the smell most of the time.As for me, I ordered some thai inspired mix drink that tasted like spiked coconut milk and it had a wonderful presentation with an orchid. Anyway, so before we both got a Kobe beef sloppy joes and they came alongside of crispy shoe string fries. Remember those potato sticks in a can back in the day? The greasy goodness came to our table hot and crispy!

Image

Our appetizer was the SHIIIIT though! It was a cheese fondue with a side of bread and crackers with a cute little oil candle chillin’ underneath  It was a 2 part cheese but sadly I forgot to ask again what kind they were because I was so wrapped up in my fat ass eating it all.

Image

He once again got a Kobe Sloppy Joseph. However they changed the name from “Kobe sloppy joes” to “Beef Wagyu Sloppy Joe”. He was pretty consumed in consuming it so I was assuming it was just as good as the last time we had it.

Image

This time I got a lettuce wrap sampler which I was being ignorantly fat and complaining on the inside how it was too healthy for me lmao. Left to right; Hoison, Kobe beef, chicken, and duck.

Image

As I was saying how it was too healthy…I told homeboy to try a lettuce wrap. He put hoisin, sweet chili sauce, Kobe beef and the shoe string fries on it. i asked him why the hell he put the fries on it and he said “…I’m putting croutons on my salad…this is a damn salad I don’t care.” LOL serious ass face too.Image

And lastly, our dessert. It’s called “Heaven & hell”. It’s slightly grilled angel food pound cake with strawberries, powdered sugar, and a side of fluffy, creamy whipped cream. Damn I should hate myself for finishing every morsel I could of my half.

Hope you guys had a good Vday! Although, honestly, all the shit people do for vday should be done everyday ANYWAYYYY….juuust sayin’! 😀